Wednesday, June 30, 2010

Random Post #7

Bella: You're pale white and ice cold...I know what you are.

Edward: Say it. ..Say it!

Bella: Vanilla Ice Cream


Can't wait to see Eclipse on 8th of July!
The thing is, I'm going to Europe on 8th July (night flight)
Well, but I do hope that I get tickets to watch it during the morning >.<
Go Jacob! :)

Monday, June 14, 2010

Untitled #15

Hello hello hello!!
Went to Seremban yesterday for a dinner function..
My uncle was elected to be Rotary Club Seremban's President
and he invited us to the banquet..

on the way to Seremban..
got bored and..

My uncle's face in the middle of the stage. hehe

The high rankings wear red coats @.@
Haha.. seems like back to school once more for them

moi and moi's family :D

my mum, ah yis and aunty... and that annoying little cute brat :)

my mama, her sisters and one annoying kid..

They had raffle draw...
our table itself won 3 draws..
so lucky..

This one belongs to me!! :D

This 1 belongs to the annoying brat..

And this is my grandpa's!! :D

Grandpa's prize was the first 1 to give away.
When the lady called out his number, he still blur blur..
So I went up to collect the prize for him instead haha..

The 2nd prize to give away was also from our table..
which is the annoying brat's.. XD

If I'm not mistaken, my prize was the 4th or 5th prize..

See how many tickets we bought?
My mum bought RM60 worth of tickets.
1 raffle ticket costs RM5.. so we have 12 tickets. LOL.
If din kena means that we really damn suay lor..

From the pic, my prizelooks damn big right??
guess whats inside????

and nah, its not a mug. its a flower pot that looks like mug.
and its bigger than ordinary mugs of course.
should have taken a pic of comparison XD
The box has a light bulb picture on it,
I thought they were going to give some electrical appliance..
Mana tau is this lousy flower pot. XD
I guess that sponsor that provided the prize knows that my dad loves gardening!

As for today, went to Sunway Pyramid with Shin Yii and Szelin.
Bought a lot of stuff..
Shirt, lipstick, belt, and more.. forgot.. hahaha
that's all for now..

signing out

Friday, June 11, 2010

Untitled #14

I am tired!!!
Recently, don't know why I'll be tired already after 11pm.
Work is draining all my energyyyyy.
Face the computer every time I work.
Am currently helping my dad's accountant to post data into the computer.
Debit Credit blah blah blah.
Its not THAT boring, but it's doing the same thing over and over again

I miss Shakey!!
Shakey is my new dog (sorta)
She came to my dad's factory one day.
She's so cute and small.
She's just some black stray puppy.

Why I call her Shakey?
not 'cos I love to eat pizza. It's 'cos when she walks, her backside shakes here and there.. xD
And no, not a laughing matter!
Its 'cos her bone structure "senget" already.
Kena people kick or bang or something gua.

I want to buy a camera!!!

Sunday, June 6, 2010

Outing 4/6

Went for outing at Pavilion with Matt, Kah Wai and Yee Hoo
So long I haven't seen Yee Hoo, since after Form 5, which is like 3 years ago!! O.O
And Matt.. lagi long 'cos he went Canada to study
Matt changed a lot since he went to Canada.
But deep inside, what I see is still the same old Matt.
like to kid around.. and sometimes childish =.="

Yee Hoo, Matt, Kah Wai

Me, Yee Hoo and Matt

Sampat Matt tried to put his hands around me.
Getting more and more brave since he's been there huh..

We watched Prince of Persia

The movie was not bad.. okay only.
Rating 6.5/10
there's some part which is quite fake..
But overall, worth to watch also la..

Anyways, I was browsing in Google for Prince of Persia's Poster
and I stumbled upon this pic:HILARIOUS. hahaa
At first I thought the fonts were saying that Jake Gyllenhaal stinks.
But when I see clearly... OH. it meant the movie.
(and yeah, clearly I am not Jake's fan.. hahaha)