Thursday, May 29, 2008

Hectic Thursday

hey loves XD!
today's quite hectic.
went to uni and started to discuss about ying ying's murder case.
me and anna worked for 4 hours straight.
gila right?
thank god I brought tidbits or else I'd be dead hungry.
Okay, so we decided to act a drama out of the case..
uh huh..
sad to say, I'm going to play the character of Ying Ying
but my part is like minor lor.
Come out for awhile den mati edi..
haih.. jadi kelefe better than main character ma. less work ;P!
anyway, I have to post this quickly, it's already 11.52p.m :)
suddenly I'm so emo listening to look me in the eyes by J.B
thanks to Wing Yan's blog.
hehe :)
Makes me think of my high school buddies.
I love you all

wing, another wing XD, kah wai, kok peng, hur kuan,
stephanie poon, shu hui, yi wei,
yi fen
, sheryl, matthew!, rutha

that's all i think.
just wanna say i effing miss ya'll
gotta sleep eh! waking up at 7.30 am tomorrow
Love and miss ya'll!


Wednesday, May 28, 2008

Missing Ducks in UNMC

hey peeps!
today is HORRIBLE.
First of all, after Business lecture,..
another TUTORIAL!
And I'm presenting. AGAIN !
damn. :[
after Business, I had my English test!
was sooooo.. tough? and confusing!!
I was stuck doing Question 2.
I've got problems with verbs,nouns,adverbs,adjectives.
So.. Question 2 I got 0/10
The freakin' test contributes 15% marks le!
I'm so dead :[
GBM (God Bless Me, AGAIN) >< !! By the way, I realized something.
UNMC's ducks are MIA! (Missing In Action)
Did someone ate them?
barbecued them perhaps?
must be the UNMC workers!
poor duckies!
well, the ducks deserve it after what they did to me! (tahu tahu la :P)
Anyway, I gotta go uni at 9 tomorrow.
although I don't have any classes!
I gotta do my presentation!
I thought I can get some beauty sleep before my Economic lecture..
Oh well..
I gotta do the Online English Diagnostic Test


Monday, May 26, 2008

cherish your loved ones

today's english presentation (well, not really presentation, it's like teaching infront of the class)
was quite a disaster.
why ?
"chicken and duck"
nothing unusual.
but I wrote chicken/duck as a VERB
was so blur at that time.
Emmet says "Verb? well chicken can be a verb. But, duck?"
god ! save me from the embarrassment!
after english, I had my social science lecture.
As always, I don't get what Prof. Thomas was saying
God, I'm gonna fail Social Sc test.
GBM! (God Bless Me!)
No tutorials for Social Sc today. YAY!
Went home early and ate lunch with my parents
I ate 2 bowls of rice and swept the dishes like a DBKL
am I glutton or what? ROFL.
Nah, I was super duper hungry!
my stomach was growling every minute during Social Sc.
The biggest "WHOOPPIE" of the day that should be whooped is......
No IT test this Friday!
hell YEAH!
and no IT class this week!
Am I in heaven or what?
A very good news indeed because IF there is IT test this week,
It'll be at the same date with Math test.
Anyway, I have an English test on Wednesday.
Wish me good luck. :[
BTW, I received a letter from my high school.
It says that I'm invited to SMK Victoria (VI-Victoria Institution, a well-known school)
for my STPM, Science course
No way I'll accept it.

The reasons are:
1) First of all, I need to wear the ugly blue pinafore.
2) Second, I'm currently pursuing my Foundation in UNMC
3) STPM is like so hard!
4) The most obvious reason, I DISLIKE science. So, yeah.
5) Finally, the "Tarikh lapor diri" (which means the date you should register) is like, 12th May?

that's like 14 days ago. 2 WEEKS ago.
okay.. even if I want to register I'd be too late.
that's only IF i want to register.
I don't.
Currently, I'm finding information about Shearwey Ooi Ying Ying's murder case for my Malaysian Studies presentation.
She's a super adorable kid that was murdered by her mum's boyfriend.
cute, isn't she?
What a waste! Blardy BF of her mum.
To do her justice, her mum's BF got a death penalty.
He deserved it.
Her bone fragments were found at 3 different places.
So young and yet brutally murdered.
3 years old people!!! 3 years old.
3 years ago I was doing my PMR.
sorry, was off the topic :P
anyway, nothing else to say
In summary, cherish the ones that you love!
same goes to me!
I love you people!

Cheers XOXO

Friday, May 23, 2008

Tagged again!

Hey peeps!
nothing much today.
was suppose to present about conjunctions in English class
but too bad, not enough time..
I still have to do it next Monday :(
anyway, nothing else to say about.
I got tagged by Henry KorKor the 2nd time. lol

8 Things I'm passionate about:
Helping animals out. (clickie the link on the sidebar!)
zywhinky! (my piggy pillow)
Food!! (western especially)
Baking? LOL
Pink Stuffs !
my piggy ;P
cute stuffs!

8 Things I say or do too often:
laughed loudly until all eyes are on me O.O
talk bad about people (yes, I'm mean :P)
"Fei~" (which means lame in mandarin)
onlining :( damn exams are near~!

8 Things I've read recently:
Maths Notebook (was copying just now of course I read it)
The question on this tag!
Friendster's comment :p
English Textbook
My timetable. lol
Economics book
People's blogs
IT notebook

8 songs I could listen over and over again:
Hugh Grant+Drew Barrymore - Way Back Into Love
David Cook - Always Be My Baby
Rihanna/Marie Digby - Umbrella
BSB - Helpless When She Smiles
Samsons - Kenangan Terindah
Yuna Ito - Endless Story
Fergie - Finally
BSB - Drowning

p/s: the answers for the following question are what I've learned this year & last year
too lazy to change the answers ;)
pps: do not copy the text that is in yellow if u're doing this tag ;P

8 Things Ive learned last year:
time is money/time is precious
introduction to social science
introduction to economics
introduction to business
the importance of life
some things about IT
nothing is forever
time fly fast

8 People I tag:
Shi Wei
Shin Yii
Kah Wai
Wing Yan
Kok Peng
Grab it if you see it
Grab it if you see it


Thursday, May 22, 2008

Happy Birthday Dad!

elow people! ^^
first thing in the morning today, I have IT classes
GOD.. save me!!!! so cold there!!
lucky I'm wearing a jacket!!
met a new friend there .. his name is Ronald Teoh..
I thought he's a good guy la..
mana tau MSN with him I know his true colours d !!
his face written "E-V-I-L in disguise"
after IT me, shin yii, shilei, and fei woon went for lunch with another group of classmates
the big table fits 16 of us.
today is a jolly good day.
I have 3 people I know celebrating their birthdays today ^^
first, a guy from my business class.
second, my aunt from UK
third, my daddy!
happy birthday dad!
you know what?! I cooked something for the special occasion!
yes people! I know how to cook!
a lil' bit la =P
FYI, it's cheese,mushroom and tomato omelet
I just simply add the ingredient for it..
it taste quite good actually :DA closer look..
cheeeeeseeee :)
I gotta prepare my English presentation for tomorrow!
I need to teach in front of the class!

Cheers! :)

Wednesday, May 21, 2008

Tagged? Again

Hey people!
today is soooo freakin' -- dunno how to say!!
first thing in the morning, in the business classroom dam COLD
like a #$@% fridge in there!!
during lunch, we were told that fei woon's english teacher got sick!
this time it's their turn la.. since last week my teacher got sick
why is every English teacher sick?
something wrong with them.. ?? they passed around the sickness to each other?
no idea..
dam lucky la fei woon! :P
jealous! hahaha
after lunch, my english teacher gave us A HELL LOT of assignments..
dunno how to finish all of them
and he said next week there's exam
@!$% !!!
so there's like 3 exams next week
english, IT and maths
IT and maths fall on the same day.
someone save meeeeeee :(
anyway, I got tagged by Feera ^^
FYI, she told me outside the university's toilet LOL

Tagged by: Feera.

What was I doing 10 years ago (1998)?
1. Was in standard 2 on that year :D
2. sh!t i don't remember a thing :(
3. ditto
4. ditto
5. ditto

5 things on my to-do list today.
1. Do the online grammar test for my English assignment
2. Read English books to complete 1 of the task for my assignment
3. Study on conjunctions for friday's presentation (i have to talk infront OMG)
4. Revise Intro. to Business and also Economics
5. Revise IT, there's a test next week.

5 snacks I enjoy.
1. Cotton Candy
2. Mentos
3. Wonka's Nerds! wonder why I don't see them in stores nowadays :(
4. Super Ring :D
5. Prawn Crackers

5 things I would do if I were a billionaire.
1. Buy a plot of land and build my dream mansion XD!
2. Branded stuffs here I come!
3. Make my family rich too :D (since I'm filthy rich)
4. Build an amusement park in Malaysia :D (something like Disneyland! LOL)
5. Donate to charity of course!

5 of my bad habits.
1. I like to peel my fingernails :D (not peel all of it, only the top)
2. I like to scratch when I'm sleeping XD
3. I don't use conditioner for my hair. am too lazy!
4. Kicking my dog, Poor Lucky :P
5. I laugh loudly sometimes. lol

5 places I have lived.
1. Damai Jaya (?) not sure about the name
2. Cheras Perdana
3. Bandar Tun Hussein Onn

5 jobs I've had.
1. Helping out in my dad's company

5 people I tag.
1. Henry KorKor
2. Sheryl
3. Bryant
4. Weing Seen (haha! tagged u again! if you're lazy to do it's okay. I understand. lol)
5. Anna

p/s: anyone who wanna do the tag, just do it :)


Tuesday, May 20, 2008

Girl's Day Out 3

hey guys and girls!
today, I went to Times Square + Sg. Wang for a movie and shopping!
I went with shilei, shin yii, fei woon, chloe and sheirly 2.
before the movie, me and shin yii ate yogurt ice cream ^^

it's niceeeee!!
Yummy... after that I took some pictures with shin yii :]

the love behind use is made from roses :O
so freakin' awesome!
the shop's layout and wallpaper are all PINK!
so effing NICE :P

we make love! not war!! hahaha!
woops abit smexy here XD
after our dessert, we went for the movie; NARNIA!
Prince Caspian is @#$% HOT yo !
His name is Ben Barnes :) *drools*
he's like a prince in tat movie leh! wanna marry him.. HAHA..
kidding la.
he's too old for me XD
after our movie we went to McD for lunch
me, chloe, sheirly and shilei participated in the Big Mac Chant!
Guess what?? I DID IT!
WOOHOO! Free Big Mac! :P
after the lunch we went to take the sticker picture thingy ^^
it's in my friendster if ya'll wanna see it..
the link is right over <<<<<
under the section "About Me"
that's all folks :)


Sunday, May 18, 2008

Hometown, Jelebu

I went back to my hometown yesterday after university
that's why I did not post for yesterday. :)
after my History test, I had a 3 days break!
so erm. here goes all the pictures I took.

my cousin brother :P he put that basket over himself. LOL

Guess what it is?... It's a PENGUIN! I made it myself ;p

this lil' froggie somehow managed to get inside and jump around the car

my cars!! NOT! I saw those cars on my hometown, Kuala Klawang, Jelebu, Negeri Sembilan

the red car's a Ferrari. HELL YEAH!
there's like 9 posh cars on that area!
they should be 1 gang or something?
there's like 3 Ferraris, 1 Porche, and 5 Honda sports car.
SHYT right?
I saw those darn expensive cars on a small town.
I was like "WOAH"
to remind ya'll
for Buddhist people,
tomorrow's Buddha's Birthday! Wesak day!
remember to do your prayers and wish Buddha a happy birthday


Friday, May 16, 2008

Girl's Day Out, again

hey people!
sorry I didn't post for yesterday!
was soooo lazy!
okay, so today I had Math lectures the WHOLE day
from 9 am-5 pm !
but we have 3 hours break in between.
hehehe :P
so me, chloe, shin yii, shilei, fei woon and soo teng went for lunch in Broga
this time we went a different restaurant
the food is okay..
after our lunch, we headed to the temple nearby..
It's nice there.
especially the scenary

Nice huh? from left to right - Shin Yii, Chloe, Fei Woon and me
Where is Shilei and Soo Teng?!
they refuse to take picture :[
OH. We saw a baby snake on the way up!!

Everybody freaked out when they saw that snake.
I freaked out at first.
But then, it gave me an idea to take it's picture and post it here!
Back home, I saw Henry Korkor's blog and decided to take this test
It's a speed test to show how fast you type

83 words

Speed test

Oh well.. I kinda sucked :[

Henry Korkor got 95 words lor ..

hahaha! orite! gotta go pasar malam!



Wednesday, May 14, 2008

Boring Wednesday

as usual, I'm gonna tell ya'll about how my day went.
I went to uni 45 minutes early.
walked to computer lab and I saw Fei Woon..
sat beside her and begin to surf the internet..
after that, I had my Business lecture..
s-okay as usual..
but today is @$!% COLD.
so cold so cold!
it's like the refrigerator inside!
BUT, something during lunch made my day. a LOT.

saw that notice on Emmet's door :P
Candice was soooo disappointed because her English lecturer is different :P
oh btw, Candice is a new friend from China. :]
but no big deal eh.. even if we don't have lecture, we're gonna replace the class no matter what..
but the good thing is I asked my mum to fetch me for lunch!
YAY! good food Yummy YUM YUM!
ate tom yam fried rice ^^
alright, gonna end here people!
I have Malaysian Studies to STUDY!
exam is this Saturday!


Tuesday, May 13, 2008

OMG day!

today's my business presentation..
guess what?
I'm so freakin' unlucky man!
teacher chose the group RANDOMLY to present one of the question..
she chosed our GROUP for the question I'm doing!
Sh!t right?!?!
so I have to present it in front of like.. 30+ people?!
really embarrassing..
got so NERVOUS in front..
my speech is freakin' boring :[
sorry guys! LOL
oh well, it's passed already!
forget, forget!
"What passed is passed" quoted from my friend, Nicholas Low Eng Seng.
his famous quote :]
I just done my English homework..
it's late already and it's gonna be 12a.m soon
so I have to post this quickly
OR not, it's gonna be a Wednesday's post :O !

CHEERS everybody! <3

Monday, May 12, 2008


had english class this morning.
after that there's social science class.
don't understand a thing.
gonna fail the subject :(
tomorrow I'm going to present the Business presentation..!
Do I have to dress formally?
no idea..
anyway.. I got tagged by Henry korkor :)


First Name - Zhi Yuen
Nickname - Yuen Yuen (circle), Bulat, Z, etc
Birthday - October 29 1991
Birthplace - Kuala Lumpur
Time of Birth - in the afternoon.
Single or taken - taken
Zodiac sign - sheep

Your Appearance
How tall are you - 162cm i think
Wish you were taller - just a bit
Eye color - dark brown
Eye color you want - blue! :)
Natural Hair color - dark brown

In The Opposite Gender
What color eyes - Any
What color hair - NORMAL hair colors (not blue/pink/yellow/whatsoever weird colors)
Shy or Outgoing - a lil' bit of both
Looks or personality - personality over looks, duh
Sexy or Cute - more to cute :) sexy's a bonus
Serious or Fun - a lil' bit of both. more to fun of course
Older or Younger than you - preferably older

This or That
Flowers or Chocolate - Chocolate!
Pepsi or Coke - Pepsi all the way!
Rap or Rock - rock gua?
Relationship or One night stand - relationship, duh~
School or Work - NONE! hahaha
Love or Money - love !
Movies or Music - movies :)
Country or City - city! - PARIS!
Sunny or Rainy days - sunny
Friends or Family - family first!
Have you ever Lied - of course. no one's a saint! everyone is deviant! /gg
Stole something - steal? no way..
Smoked - yuck! no!
Hurt someone close to you - hmm I guess so :[
Broke someone's heart - don't know? maybe
Had your heart broken - yeah. :[
Wish you were a prince/princess - yeah HAHA!
Liked someone who was taken - nope
Shaved your head - no way!!!
Been in love - yes
Used chopsticks - yeah! of course! being a chinese is a must! or not it's a real shame..
Sang in the mirror to yourself - yeah HAHA.


Flower - roses :D
Candy - cotton candy.. dat's all I can think of. I've got loads. too many to remember :x
Song - anything nice!
Scent - anything nice!
Color - pink, baby blue, purple, turquoise
Musical Instrument - none..?
Movie - alot, lazy to list
Series - prison break !!! csi !! n loads more
Singer - Backstreet Boys! (altho they are a BAND) but who cares :D they rock!
Actor/Actress - currently.. none
Word - dunno?
Junk food - alot.. haha
Website - ;D
Location - Paris ~ baby!
Food - western, japanese :)
Animal - *OMG kor?! pokemon?* (*referring to Henry korkor's previous tag answer) puppy!
Ever cried over someone - yeah :[ boo-hoo
Is there anything you wish you could change about yourself - yeah?
Do you think you're attractive - i don't know :[ am i? loL! if u think so.. u're blind ;D
If you had to choose a fairytale as your life what would you choose - no idea.. princesses? XD
Do you play any sports - nope..

List (8) random facts about yourself and tag (some) people
1. i love pink. hell yeah!
2. i love eggs! but not sunny side up ones :[
3. i don't eat asparagus
4. i love cooking and baking
5. i love cute dresses
6. i practically LOVE cute stuffs, oh yeah!!
7. i love my friends,.. yes you!
8. i hate guys who acts like a jerk, uh HUH

I tag.....:
1) Weing Seen
2) Shin Yii ( If you're reading this :D )
3) ANYBODY who see this! yes.. YOU !!!!


Sunday, May 11, 2008

Mother's Day !!

hey everybody!
it's Mother's Day!
as usual, I celebrated with the mothers in my family!
went to a vegetarian restaurant!
the restaurant is quite grand!
everything grand! wallpapers, chairs, tables, ceiling, BILLS.
but NOT the food!
so uhh I'm not gonna post the restaurant's name here
orite! time for pictures!

wan xuan, me and my sis!

FOOD! the portion is for 10 people! TAK CUKUP LA.

wan xuan n me.. i look weird here.. haha!

me, cam-whoring after the dinner :P

that's all!
I nid to finish my English homework!

Cheers everybody~

Saturday, May 10, 2008

Saturday -- Malaysian Studies! OMG

it's Saturday!!
rest day!!!!
I have Malaysian Studies today.
4 long continuous hours den only we have lunch
after lunch, we STILL have 2 hours of lecture
but after lunch we spent about 40 minutes presenting on power points
the FUNNIEST thing happened..
one of the group is presenting the effects of Malaya after western colonialism
the slide says " introduced western breakfast eg: ham and bacon " (or something like dat)
i was like WTH? and I was laughing my a$$ off with Shilei and the others.
there were other things too -- but i forgot :(
& the other 1 hour we watched a documentary movie about world war II
it was ok at the beginning
quite funny.. know why? --- Hitler's face
some guy at the back said he acts like Doraemon
overall the Malaysian Studies is NOT that bad as I thought
the teacher is also not that bad :)
she's quite okay lar
but she got quite a fierce face.
hehe :)
I've got a hella lot of homeworks.
gotta finish em up!


Friday, May 9, 2008

Another Friday

another Friday!
had maths lectures first thing in the morning.
that lecturer gave a HELL lot of exercises.
but the lecturer's lame. haha his jokes are so lame. but FUNNY.
why don't all lecturers tell jokes like him?
my IT lecturer, PLEASE. i BEG u. tell some jokes!
she's SOOOOO boring
talking to herself.
for lunch, me, shin yii, shilei and soo teng went to semenyih!
for... HOT SOUP!
it's nice . but it's quite expensive though.
ANOTHER IT class today..
replacement.. -.-"
so cold + boring
orite! gonna go Bangsar Village!
first time there!
Chiao people :)

C h e e r s !

Thursday, May 8, 2008

Another Thursday

another Thursday..
3 LONG hours of IT class..
shilei said the teacher is talking to herself
after the torturing class, we hav a 2 hour break :)
so we went to Broga town for our lunch
6 ppl in d car O.o
4 ppl at the back.. actually Shierly comin wit us
but not enuff space~
pity her.. got sore throat also
i JUST realized Broga is Negeri Sembilan already..
so we're like eating in a border place between N 9 and Selangor :)

For the Economics class... another TUTORIAL exercise.
at least better than presentation.
argh. I still have moral assignment to do!
freakin' lazy :[
orite, nothin else to say

Cheeeeeeeers <3

Wednesday, May 7, 2008

Veggie My Coussie

today is freakin' stressed
ada presentation sial.
but I just finished my slides :D
tak pa la.. since at home also nothing to do.
for my presentation, my group consist of 5 person including me..
met 3 new friends :D
1st - Zara. makes me think of the clothing brand, hehe
2nd - Tze Yi. the cool guy
3rd - Talab. he's from Sudan :D
Zara and Tze Yi is in my group :)
Zafran ( the guy I mentioned before that likes to play GOLF ) is also in my group.
the most unusual thing of all is..
my cousin is in my group!!
is it unlucky or lucky?!
not really close with him though..
shocked ya know. such a coincidence.
orite. gotta bathe and eat! XD
hell yeah, I'm a workaholic :)


Tuesday, May 6, 2008

Yawn, It's Tuesday

hello ^^
today I went to uni to finish up Malaysian Studies' presentation..
sigh dam pissed..
the title is the long term political effects of British colonialism that lasted till today
so I thought education and those buruh cina and india are related to the topic..
when my friend called that teacher
she said it's not related
hate her!
wasted our precious time !
anyway, i played this thing that tells me what my name meant..

What Chong Zhi Yuen Means
You are very open. You communicate well, and you connect with other people easily.

You are a naturally creative person. Ideas just flow from your mind.

A true chameleon, you are many things at different points in your life. You are very adaptable.

You are truly an original person. You have amazing ideas, and the power to carry them out.

Success comes rather easily for you... especially in business and academia.

Some people find you to be selfish and a bit overbearing. You're a strong person.

You are well rounded, with a complete perspective on life.

You are solid and dependable. You are loyal, and people can count on you.

At times, you can be a bit too serious. You tend to put too much pressure on yourself.

You are very intuitive and wise. You understand the world better than most people.

You also have a very active imagination. You often get carried away with your thoughts.

You are prone to a little paranoia and jealousy. You sometimes go overboard in interpreting signals.

You are deeply philosophical and thoughtful. You tend to analyze every aspect of your life.

You are intuitive, brilliant, and quite introverted. You value your time alone.

Often times, you are grumpy with other people. You don't appreciate them trying to interfere in your affairs.

You are incredibly wise and perceptive. You have a lot of life experience.

You are a natural peacemaker, and you are especially good at helping others get along.

But keeping the peace in your own life is not easy. You see things very differently, and it's hard to get you to budge.

You tend to be pretty tightly wound. It's easy to get you excited... which can be a good or bad thing.

You have a lot of enthusiasm, but it fades rather quickly. You don't stick with any one thing for very long.

You have the drive to accomplish a lot in a short amount of time. Your biggest problem is making sure you finish the projects you start.

You are a free spirit, and you resent anyone who tries to fence you in.

You are unpredictable, adventurous, and always a little surprising.

You may miss out by not settling down, but you're too busy having fun to care.

You are a very lucky person. Things just always seem to go your way.

And because you're so lucky, you don't really have a lot of worries. You just hope for the best in life.

You're sometimes a little guilty of being greedy. Spread your luck around a little to people who need it.

You are friendly, charming, and warm. You get along with almost everyone.

You work hard not to rock the boat. Your easy going attitude brings people together.

At times, you can be a little flaky and irresponsible. But for the important things, you pull it together.

got it from Songher's blog.
hehe :D
yawn.. dam boring today
if it ain't presentation, I'd be at home sleeping!
anyway, Piggy's calling me later :P


Monday, May 5, 2008

My Sabah Trip

hey peeps !
missed me? :D
I went to Sabah for 4 days and 3 nights.
OK, so now I'll show u the pictures I took
there :)

Day 1

Reached Sabah at about 1 something.

We went for lunch in Shangri-La Hotel =)
after lunch, we went to check in to
our hotel
the hotel's name is Pine Resort. i think.

The scenery of the surroundings is MARVELOUS.

BTW, Simon Yam Tak Wah (Hong Kong actor) stayed at the hotel before :)

Day 2
Went to Poring Hot Spring that day.
Before that, I managed to take a breath-taking picture
Mount Kinabalu

OH. and i saw this in Poring Hot Springs

After dinner, my family & I went to the hotel lounge and ordered wine.
yum :)

Day 3
Went island hoping.

didn't get to play any water sports.
but there's a snorkeling mask provided.
but i didn't dip my face into the sea.
know why?
it's #@$% dirty.
even if I snorkel I won't get to see anything.
For dinner, i ate this:

BTW, the thingy in the middle is the MEAT.
looks kinda gross tho :|

After dinner, my family & I went to the hotel lounge AGAIN.
this time i ordered a non-alcoholic drink called Cooldown.

Day 4
During midnight, suddenly, i got sick.
I was hot+cold. So dam suffering.
I knocked at my parent's hotel room door and told them I've got fever.
Ughh. bad day :(
Went to the airport at about 2 p.m

LOL. sick face :|
Went to see doctor at 8.30p.m cos I feel like vomiting.
But I can't seem to puke :(

As for today, I did not went to uni.
I still have a lil' bit of headache :(

Anyway, CHEERS ^^