Monday, December 29, 2008

Tag Number 17 - stabbing game :D

Hey guys..
I got tagged by Jess!!
well, I did the tag before, but I'll do another one from her blog..!
hmm..it's been long since I've done a tag ;p

Bold the statements that are true;
Italicize the statements you wish were true;
Leave the fibs alone.

Then, stab 5 people to do the tag.

I’m 170cm + tall.
I don’t know what I want at the moment.
I’m not happy.
I hate my friends.
I hate my life.
I hate my grades.
He drives.
I’m bored of driving.
I go clubbing every week.
Shopping is bullshit.
I have a tattoo of a star.
I got my navel pierced.
I have friends that take drugs.
90% of my friends smoke.
I have a business running.
I hate cartoons.
I hate someone.
I have 10 handbags.
I buy PLAYBOY/PLAYGIRL every month.
My school mates know about my blog.
I wanted to be a fashion designer.
Wanted, past-tense.
I love emo rock bands.
I hate it when people cancel last minute meet ups.
I’m a rebel.
I started wearing dresses.
High school's filled with drama.
My parents have faith in me.
Maybe a little too much faith.
I’ve bought shoes this month.
I hate sports.
I heart Italian food.
I hate meeting new people.
I hate nail polish.
The mother bear gives me hugs.
People should start appreciating me.
High school was the worst time of my life.
I have cool hair.
One Utama is my second home.
I’m a guy.
I’m scared of my Biology exam.
I hate vacations.
We’ll last.
I believe in long distance relationships.
I’m going to get high and smoke weed one day soon.
I’ve robbed an old lady.
I was stupid.
At times I think I still am a stupid.
I hate surprise parties.I hate planning parties.
I’m a sinner.
I have a Wii.
I can't live without music.
Video games are a waste of time.
I miss the father bear.
I love being in love.
I know how to cook.
I have 100% freedom.
I hate Math.
I love horror films.
I’m happy with what I have.
I slept in my parents’ room for 3 days after watching Scream when I was a kid.
My old friends keep in touch with me.
I don’t read newspapers.
The news is such a waste of time.
Blogging is a waste of time.
I hate animals.
I can’t live without make-up.
I curse like a pirate.
I’m happy with my 11 year old car.
I hate people that are smart.
I love Apple Juice.
I can’t drink for nuts.
I believe that everyone in their teens have lost their virginity.
I’ve got a new phone.
I’m going to get a new pair of shoes by the end of this month.
I love clubbing.
I haven’t worked out since March.
I love my friends and family.
I'm hot.
What can I say? I'm sexy.

I stab:
♪ wan xuan
♪ wing yan
♪ kok peng
♪ weing seen
♪ up for grabs ;D

cheers!!
♥ ZhiYuen

Friday, December 26, 2008

an x'mas story

hey guys!!
well, the purpose of this post is to talk 'bout how I celebrated x'mas..
so, here goes :D

Christmas eve
I went to my bf's house at about 6 something.
reached there and gave him his x'mas prezzie.
well, I won't say what I gave to him here,
but he gave me a cute little piggy XD
it can talk!! he recorded something in it
and I also won't say what he said in it XD..
haha.. :D
den after that I had dinner with his family..
steamboat~ XD
after dinner my piggy n I went for a movie..
at about 11 something..
until 2 something (I think, dun remember)
we came out and saw Green Box still operating. O.o (so latee!!)
and a weird thing happened..
when he put our parking ticket into the machine, it says RM99.99..
OMG..
den I checked the date.. 26/10, 00:00
tepat tepat 12am and 26/10?!?!
that time only 25/10 lor!!!
haih. stupid la..
den had to go around and ask... (nobody summore)
aihseh..
give them zadaoo lar..
but it was good that I got to spend my time with the ones I love during Christmas ^^

Christmas Day
Woke up at about 11am..
mum asked me to find a silver nail polish..
when I wanna open my drawer.. it's stuck as hell.
I took a ruler and tried to clear out the stuff that's preventing the drawer from opening..
the ruler was too short..!!
then, I tried with a clothes hanger...
I found out where's the bugger and I used the hanger and pushed it..
den..
that bugger moved and that hanger hit my head.. AIHHH...
paiseh betul.. XD
Then, I went to Pavilion with my parents during noon.
we had dinner there with few of our relatives.
after that, I shopped around with my cousins..
walked here and there for 3-4 hours and I bought nothing..
sigh ):
had the money in hand but no clothes that I like..
oh well ..
Then, we went for dinner at Tony Roma's..
because it's Christmas, they only sell sets, no ala carte.
so, nvm lor..
we have 7 people in total but we only ordered 4 sets because some are not hungry..
but then, we also can't finish the 4 sets altho there's 7 tummies >.<
after that, they fetched me back home and watched Bruce Lee on Astro..

as for today, I went to photocopy my notes for Tze Yi..
haihz.. duwan say edii..
that lady photocopied till sooo messy until the chapters all messed up..
anyway, before that I saw a video of my friend singing
為你而活 with 神木與瞳 (Y2J)
in Sungei Wang..

here's the vid.. ENJOY!!



btw my friend is the girl in yellow shirt.. she's real good in singing..
I think it's a competition between 3 pairs..
and guess what?!?!
she and her partner won 1st place!!! (:
oh, and guys..
HAPPY NEW YEAR, in advance ;p

cheers!
♥ ZhiYuen

Wednesday, December 24, 2008

birthday wishes~

hello hello hello!
just bloggin' to wish late December babies...
a happy appie birthday!! :D

Happy belated to Bryant didi~~ (20th)
and sorry for the late wishes to Mr.XXX... (23rd)

owh, I also want to publicly announce that Mr.XXX
is a very sweet guy that sang Happy Birthday song to me over the phone.
ahahaha..
well.. since I'm not good at singing, I shall "sing" here!! :D


Happy Birthday to you~~
Happy Birthday to youuuuuuuu
Happy Birthday to Faz AKA Shaman AKA Mr.XXX
Happy Birthday to youu!! :D


*I hope he sees this :P*

oh. and the karaoke pics will come late, but do stay tune folks!

merry x'mas!
♥ ZhiYuen

Sunday, December 21, 2008

karaoke madness

hello!
yesterday was my last day of Semester 1 (:
so Me, Shin Yii, Chloe, Sheirly, Sharon, Ronald, Marcus & Trix
went to Time Square's Neway to sing karaoke ! (:
sang till I almost lost my voice, haha..
sang for 4 hour straight, from 3pm until 7pm !
anyway, I had a blast yesterday.
we took only a few pics, but it's yet to be sent to me!!
so, stay tuned folks!! :D



Time Square's LARGE Christmas tree! (Chloe & Me)

Me & Shin Yii

the girls!!
L-R : Me, Shin Yii, Sheirly, Boon Shan, Chloe

Nice pic eh? :p

cheerio!
♥ ZhiYuen

Thursday, December 18, 2008

10 Promises To My Dog

bonjour !
I just finished watching this movie

10 Promises To My Dog..
judging by it's title..
you'll know that this movie makes people cry..
believe me..
IT REALLY DOES!!!
the dog is sooo effing cute as well!!

Besides, the movie used "Time After Time" music by Cyndi Lauper..
it's weird because I was seeing Nana manga yesterday,
and this girl in it was "singing" that song as well!
what a coincidence..
hahaha..
oh, shall I call it.. "Law of Attraction" ?
(=

SO, guys!
if you're having stress or tension cos exams are near..
I recommend that you watch this movie!!
can release your exam STRESS!!
it works for me!!!
PFfTtt!.. that reminds me of my English test tomorrow.
HAH!
I'm gonna write this movie's synopsis and MAYBE I might get an A for my Essay :P
maybe
(;

good night, peeps!!
♥ ZhiYuen

Saturday, December 13, 2008

happy birthday to..

Happy Birthday to Cik SRI DEVI~!!
my beloved sejarah teacher
=)
although it's impossible she'll see this blog post,
but still!!
Happy Birthday to her!!

p/s: she has facebook. :D LOL!!
http://www.new.facebook.com/profile.php?id=659417365&ref=mf
go check her out!!

have a good day~
♥ZhiYuen

Orphanage Adventure

hey guys!!
today, me and my friends did a presentation in front of the class

our Moral Studies project is a trip to Desa Amal Jireh,
an orphanage near our University..
situated in Semenyih, Kajang.
Thus, we did a presentation about our trip there.
We went there on 31st October (quite long ago, lol)

Here's a video to help u get a gist of our little trip.


video

they're so cute and lovable xD~
anyway I really feel privileged to visit them..
I hope for the best for their near future (:

*the following part is..
** strictly for girls!! XD (guys also can la if ur interested, lol) **

like my previous post, anyone interested in RM10 *branded* Mascara, please email
HERE
she will reply you ASAP and tell you more about the product..
really affordable.
me myself is using it and it's very easy and smooth to apply
Furthermore, it's smudge-free and does not clump together when applied.
it gives a very lightening feeling as well.
only RM10..!!
what you waiting for girls??
don't decide that long!
just press
HERE
and you can give them as Christmas present as well!! (:

p/s: Please don't edit the Subject!! you can add but dun delete any of the words!

Thanks!!

Cheers!
♥ ZhiYuen

Thursday, December 11, 2008

Untitled #4

hey (:
been busy lately..
plus don't know what to blog about..
Thus.. didn't blog for 1 week plus..
haih. what to talk about?
..don't know la!!
weing seennnnnn arrr.. my mind really KOSONG...
(weing seen is the one who asked me to update T.T)

haihz.. den NVM la I buat promo over here!~
who wanna buy mascara for only RM10????
very affordable..
smudge-proof.. branded.. lightening.. and clump-free..
fret not to email HERE

hahaha... oh my god!!!
I'm so bored!!
still got Moral and Management presentations to worry about..
after that, can worry about FINALS edi!
wahhh.

cheers.
♥ ZhiYuen

Monday, December 1, 2008

argh

what should I do?
I need to tell him.

desperate for the sake of old days.
♥ ZhiYuen

=_="

wtf.
my life's been miserable ever since I first saw her.
mother fcker biatch!
you better rot in hell if he ever found out!
DIE you bee aii tee see hage!
I NEED some comfort.

hating bitches
♥ ZhiYuen

Sunday, November 30, 2008

twilight. say what? TWILIGHT!!!

Muahahaha!
guess what folks?!?!?!
I just came back from watching TWILIGHT!!!
muahahahaha..
went with Shin Yii to Jusco Cheras Selatan and watch!!!
OH EMM GEE.....
ROBERT is gorgeous ..wakakaka..
not to mention when he kisses Bella.. freaking ELECTRIFYING!!
woot!!!
I wanna watch the movie again!!
F*** whoever is responsible for cutting the kissing scene.
damn potong la!
WTH. hahaha..
but anyway, Edward Cullen is freaking romantic.
wish I had that kind of husband..
hahaha...

*SPOILER!!!*
but it creeps me off cos he follows her around.. (stalking)
*SPOILER!!!*

but still!
I wanna watch Twilight again!!!!


ROB!! muahhxx :P haha

yummy :P
♥ Zhi Yuen

Friday, November 28, 2008

missing...

hey guys!!
guess what????
I miss............
ONLINING AT MY HOME!! wakaka
yay!! the computer guy just came my house and repaired it!!
weeeee... thanks to that guy!!
yay yay yay
LOL. so hype rite now..
wakakaka...
can do my presentations n assignment now!!
(like I will do it).. -_-
but anyway, glad I'm finally back on, once AGAIN!!

BTW I wanna watch Twilight!!
OMGGGGG!!!
ANNA SEEING FIRST WITHOUT ME!!!
Even Lee Ni ALSO SEEING ARRR!!
SHIN YII~~~ teman me go and watch!!!
This Sunday!!!!

p/s: sorry guys, terlalu crazy. ahahaha..

Muah!
ZhiYuen

Sunday, November 23, 2008

stress, bored, lazy

blergh.
hey peeps.
finally changed my loud music.
sorry for those people that got a shock after entering my blog..
I added Jay Chou's Rainbow and I'm not worthy into my music playlist =)
both of 'em are real good songs.
Hope you guys enjoy it.

I'm currently slacking from doing my assignments.
I have absolutely no mood in doing anything right now.
Don't know why..

I have no mood !!
save me =(
ahhhhh!!!

*the shouting never ends*
I'm craving for a good night sleep without any worries!!

sigh.
♥ ZhiYuen

blergh!

holaa!
I'm finally back on!!!
mwuahhahaha...!!!
nothing much to blog..
really frustrated and tired cos cannot online..
got about 9 assignments+projects to do..
haihz.. no internet .. can die..
have to stayover @ the uni just to online
=(
anyways,.. problem's solved!!!
*cheerrrssss*

I just came back from my relative's wedding dinner @ Seremban!!
she's actually my cousin sister..
but then.. not really close la.. never see her b4 in my entire life..
oh well...
nothing else to say..

cheers peeps!!

Friday, November 21, 2008

sad case ):

hey !!
currently onlining through uni's computer..
can't blog these days cuz my house punya internet can't online ler..
cable rosak @_@
dun miss me guys :P

cheers!!

Monday, November 17, 2008

Tag Number 16

hey people!
I got tagged by Wing Yan 6 days ago..


::instructions::Never see the questions before you arrange the names
-all mentioned below are (not on purpose)

TAGGED
1.Shin Yii
2.Anna
3.Lee Ni
4.Weing Seen
5.Ronald Teoh

1.How did you meet 1?
at the first IT class in my university

2. On a scale of 1 - 10, how would you rate your friendship with 1?
9

3. How long have you known 4?
When I was in primary school... dunno what year edi =)

4.How do you know 3?
through Anna.? haha.. during the first Social Science class

5.Where's 5?
In TTS5 =P the one near the guard house!!!

6.A fact about number 1?
likes to buy make-up products.. every time go out sure buy wan..

7. Who's 4 going out with?
no idea :P who ah weing seen????

8.What does 1 do for a living?
not working yet.. still studying

9.Would you live with no.3?
why not?? (=

10.What do you like about no.2?
smart lor. Anna gimme your brainnnn!!! =P

11.Do you miss no.5?
er? just saw him last week =P haha..

12.Would you make out with no.4?
wha?? er.. dunno xD

13.What's your opinion on number 2?
very da smart lor!

14.What's your favourite memory with number 5?

something to do with whales.. haha..

15. What will you do if number 1 and 2 were going out?
hahaha... will laugh my guts out la.. hahaha...

16. Ever had a long conversation with 5?
okok la =) bout whales.. ehem..

17.Have you ever slept at 2's house?
nope )=

18.Do you hang out with 3 a lot?
okok la.. (=

19.Who have you known the longest?
4. since primary school.

20.What will happen if number 1 and 5 have a relationship?
OMG...SHIN YII AND RONALD.. =p the world will stop spinning!!!!

21.How often do you talk to 1?
not bad la... just talked a few seconds ago haha..

22.What about 2?
not bad not bad.. sometimes la in uni..

23.Have you ever thought 3 more than a friend?
eh elo I'm not lesbian and I love my bf =p I'm LOYAL!!!!

24.Would you go on a date with number 5?
errr?? hahaha.. see la xD

25. Do you dream about number 2?
errrr don't think so.. nowadays can't remember what I dreamt...

26.What did no.4 did to you that you can never forget?
er......nothing wor..

27.What have you done for/to 1 that the person never forgets?
dunno..ask her urself =p

28. What's 3's hobby?
not sure worrr >_<

cheeeeeerrrrrssssss

Monday, November 10, 2008

UNMC Nature Club's FRIM Camping Trip

hello there!
I went to FRIM this Saturday and Sunday!
it was great fun and a good camping experience..
cos it's my first time! :D
gonna explain it in detail.. here goes!!

Day 1

We arrived at about 9.30a.m. Suppose to reach by 8 something. It is because the bus driver lah. damn lambat.. late for 1 hour.. can't stop cursing him.. ahahaha... I slept all the way until we finally reach FRIM which is located in Kepong. There are 30 of us and we have 5 tents to share. Because majority are guys, they took 3 and a half tents. So left about 10~13 girls sharing a big tent. Even though it's big... can't sleep well lah. After setting up the tents, we relax and slack around the camping grounds.. took pictures here and there, but not inside the forest.. scared of leeches! thank god I din kena! hehe.. after that we had ice breaking games and stuff.. and scavenger hunt! my group spent a long time searching for a leech! yes people!! the wiggly wet yucky leech.. we had to find a big ant, 2 LIVE mosquitoes and 1 leech. ughhh.. but my group managed to did a good presentation and we won 1st place! :D At night, we ate BBQ~!!!! After that, we have night walking in the forest.. what is it called?? blind trail or something. It's real fun where torchlight is IMPORTANT to shine your way out through the forest. ahaha.. I wonder what will happen if I did not bring it. Then, while walking a friend infront got sucked by a leech. It's wiggly and it's moving like an earthworm. YUCK. thinking it now makes my bulu stand weh... Immediately they put salt on it and it quickly let go of his back. After the walk we had campfire and we played games as well.. not to forget singing songs too. For example I'm Yours by Jason Mraz and Wake Me Up When September Ends by GreenDay. Overall this day is a good experience for me and it's real fun too!

Day 2

Woke up at 7 something in the morning. Got ready and pack up my things for a 3-hour jungle trekking. Gosh it's really tiring and all the time when I'm walking I had to watch my feet instead of the surroundings because I had to look out for the stairs and stones or holes or whatever that is in my way. Almost tripped a couple of times.. This tree looks like elephant trunk rite?
We walked nearly non-stop for 2 hours plus. Then, we went to the canopy walk. It's real high but I'm okay cos I went to quite alot of canopy walks before. Twice in Sabah to be exact. I must say, going down the forest is much MUCH more easier than climbing up! Gosh it only took us about 20~30 min to go down. When we reached, we immediately rejoiced. Not only because we reached the ground, but because we saw and ice-cream cart!! Most of us bought ice-cream from the uncle. He really earn la that day. Haha. But when we saw so many people buying ice-creams, me and Shilei decided to buy cold drinks instead and keropok lekor and goreng pisang! It feels damn good weh after sipping the coca cola after 3-hours walk. We rested for a while and then continued our journey back to the campsite. Took us about 15~20mins to reach there. But overall, it's worth it. Although now, my leg still hurts like hell and I'm wondering if I want to stay back for my dancing lessons tomorrow.

Anyway guys, I hope your not bored by reading my long post.. ahhahaha.. had alot more things to say but it's kinda secret and all.. don't want to be specific haha..

p/s: Good luck to SPM candidates for their papers tomorrow!

Cheers!

Saturday, November 8, 2008

Tag Number 15

hey guys!
currently blogging @ my university.
am going to FRIM trip tomorrow organized by UNMC's Nature Club.
yippeeee doo dey!
I got tagged by Wing Yan!

1)What was your dream when you were a small kid?
dream? marry a prince! hahaha....

2)What was the happiest thing in your whole life?
everything that I have now

3)What do you wish to have right now?
nothing. I don't ask for much

4)When was the last time you Horse Laugh??
just now. with Shilei! hahahahaha (our secret.. muahaha)

5)What do you realize recently?
I have a good life, perhaps?

6)Which bad habit of you thats is most unacceptable?
laziness lor. ahahahaha..

7)When you're unhappy what will you do?
frown? xD . sometimes I sigh alot of times.

8)What are you afraid of losing?
everything that I love dearly..

9)Within 5 years,which target is the most realistic one?
realistic ones?? completing my degree.. hope so xD

10)When you met someone you like,will you confess or hide your feelings?
don't know lol. =.="

11)List out 3 kind of person you hate the most.
backstabbers, bitches, arseholes.

12)Define loneliness.
oi what question is this. so short yet so long! ERM.... loneliness... being all alone in a very dark world.

13)Are you satisfied with your life now?
yeah (:

14)When is the most recent time you felt touched?
just last week. hehe. thanks to my darling for taking me to dinner!

15)Where is the most beautiful place that you have visited?
Paris! but I don't really remember it. went when I was soooo young!

16)A song that is playing in your mind recently?
secondhand serenade - fall for you

17)If you have a wish come true,what is it?
live a happy life

18)Do you have anything to worried or scared recently?
exams! assignments!! tests!!!!!!!

19)If the world is going to end,what will you do?
do something that I won't do? like hugging someone random from the street or something xD
nah, I'll just say how much I love them, to the ones I love. & say it once again to him.

20)Who are you thinking of right now?
him

21) Tagging...
anybody that wants to do this

cheers!

Monday, November 3, 2008

random post #1

alilofeverything.blogspot.com (new stocks available!)

hola my friends
I'm going to post about my day from Saturday until today..
okay.. on Saturday my boyfriend took me for dinner to somewhere far..
before that we went for the movies in Leisure Mall
we watched Max Payne
silly show I must say..
I don't really understand it..
maybe cuz we missed the front part.. ahahaha...
anyway, Amaury Nolasco acted in there!
he's so HOT weh in there.. woot woot..
he's the bad guy in that movie !!

drool girls! drooolll !! haha...

kays.. after the movie, we went to the place we're heading for dinner.
some japanese restaurant located in Damansara Utama
we took off at about 7 something.. reached there at 9 something..
due to...
what else?
my piggy's blurness!! wahahaa...
he don't really know how to go there.
end up turning here and there looking everywhere.
he says it's near 1U but it's not really near.. ahahah...
we spent more than an hour turning and searching for the restaurant..
After about 45 mins, tak tahan edi cos nature is calling me!!
seriously very urgent..
den he called his cousin to find his way..
den at last! .. tadaa! reached our destination d!
of course, the first thing I do is
"Miss, where is the toilet?!"
XD
the food there is simply delicious coz I was freaking STARVED...
uh huh.. but the meal was very satisfying, I must say.
well, VERY satisfying coz my boyfriend didn't have to pay a cent for the meal!
cos.... his parents own the restuarant!!
nah, just kidding xD
coincidently, his cousin worked at the restaurant..
and she belanja-ed us!
how sweet of her (:

As for Sunday, nothing really happened..
another boring day (:

As for today, peeps.. nothing also.. ahahha
Had tutorials at 3-4pm..
had to PURPOSELY go to uni for it~!
damn petrol consuming I tell you.
summore go there and listen Ms. Ng talk to the wall..
aihseh !
then for dinner, my boyfriend took me to KFC..
ahahaha... I had some craving for KFC :P
ate at about 9.. cos that lazy piggy slept!
hahha, as usual.. piggish.

nothing else to blog !!
good day folks!!

lotsa love! cheers!!

Thursday, October 30, 2008

masquerade night, birthday night

alilofeverything.blogspot.com

hey guys!
ignore the website above. my sis is so annoying.
haha.
just kidding, click it if you want.
it's an online mall for perfumes (:
kays, anyway..
yesterday was my birthday..
and I din really celebrated it..
I just went to uni for the masquerade party some engineering people organized..
the party was... kinda bored..
most of all.. NO FOOD there..
wad the toot. had to starve on my birthday.
ahahaha.. but nvm la.
took alot of pics there!!
*trumpets*

mestilah camwhore b4 the party! :D

OH btw, see that TV back there?
that thing almost killed me.
Uhhhh..
was opening both drawers below the TV.
the weight was too heavy, then the whole drawer reclines..
argh.. luckily I pushed the darn TV back.. THANK GOD..
now, return to the pics..

me and shilei!

me and anna! loving the mask! (:


ginny, me and lee ni. ahahaha.. fugly masquerades!


shin yii my honey and moi..


me and chloe.. her face painting is nice!

love this effect! chloe, me, sheirly

me and Candice! peace!

me and feera! I love her dress! (:

me and woon! love this photo! [:

Last Minute! LOL . what the toot.

me and wing ho~ :P

after the party,
wing ho fetched shin yii home..
then after that, because I'm starving, me and wing ho went to tapau McD's
damn kesian weh birthday makan McD's.. haha..
anyway, I had a great birthday nonetheless!

thanks guys for the gift!


I love the gifts to the max!!

Besides that, thanks Mr.XXX Shaman for singing me a birthday song over the phone!
it's very sweet of him! (:

Zhi Yuen ♥s Shin Yii, Fei Woon, Shilei, Chloe, Sheirly, Anna, Ginny, Lee Ni, Candice, Yun Leng, Sharon, Steph, Wing Yan!

p/s: more pics in my facebook!

Cheers!

Sunday, October 26, 2008

Ah Yat Restaurant


went to Ah Yat Restaurant today.. (well, yesterday actually.. coz it's past 12am)
to celebrate my birthday.. which is next Wednesday
but my mum wants to celebrate it on the weekend
ate an 8 course meal
the food was OKAY
but I'm telling ya the HAIRY CRAB my mum ate is simply delicious!
YES. the crab is VERY hairy!!
it's from China and it is extremely HAIRY (why did I say this word so many times?)
instead of Harry Potter,
me and my sis called it
Hairy Crabber :D
anywayyyyy... here are the dishes :D

drool! muahaha..


1) Chilled fresh sea whelk with jelly fish (yum yum)

2) Braised shark fin with bamboo pith and seafood (don't remember eating this lol)

3) Braised shark fin with sour and spicy soup in sze chuan style..


4) Stewed yoshima fresh abalone with japanese mushroom and goose web

5) Deep fried spare ribs...FORGOT TO TAKE PIC :'(
*it's a party in my tummy :D*


6) Boiled cabbage in rich fish soup

7) Glutinous rice wrapped in lotus leaf (FORGOT AGAIN. sigh)

8) Chilled honeydew sago

I tell you har.. the portion damn kecik wan..
haih. but still, full lar.. haha

advertisement! XD


Avenue K's Quattro...
I tell you har, the bouncer there damn BOUNCY!
dark, tall and bouncy :D
*don't find me and kill me ah Mr. Bouncer*

oh and in the carpark, my mum found RM1 hahaha..
for being me, I just walked right over the note.. wakaka..
last but not least...

and, of course, camwhoring session after the dinner @ my house! (:

Cheers!